Home > Our Glory > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements


 Zone Sports Competitions

CCA 2013 2012 2011
Badminton


B Boys Bronze (3rd) 2nd Runner Up Bronze (3rd)
C Boys 4th 3rd Runner Up  Bronze (3rd)
B Girls Bronze (3rd)  2nd Runner Up  Bronze (3rd) 
C Girls 3rd Runner Up
       
  Netball      
B Girls   Bronze (4th) 
C Girls   
       
Table Tennis       
B Boys     
B Girls   Bronze (4th) 
C Boys   
       
Volleyball        
B Boys  3rd Runner Up Bronze (4th) 
C Boys   - 3rd Runner Up Bronze (3rd)
B Girls   - 3rd Runner Up

National Level Competitions

CCA 2013 2012 2011
Badminton


B Boys Q/final 3rd Runner Up Q/final
C Boys   -   3rd
B Girls      Q/final

Uniformed Group: Best Unit Competition

CCA 2013 2012 2011
NCC Air Gold Gold Gold
NCC Land  Silver Gold Silver
NPCC  Bronze Silver Silver
Red Cross  Gold Gold Gold
Boys Brigade   - Bronze
Girl Guides Silver  Silver 

Other Uniformed Group Awards

CCA Title Awards
Red Cross Red Cross Youth Excellence Unit Award Gold

Red Cross Youth Community Service Award Gold
  Red Cross Youth National First Aid Competition 2013  Champion at Zonal and National Level
     
NCC (Air) NCC (Air) Silent Precision Drill Competition  3rd 
     
NCC (Land) NCC (Land) District Freestyle Drill Competition  7th
     
NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award  Bronze 
     
Boys Brigade  JM Fraser Award Bronze 
  Character Quest Silver
  Boys Brigade Week 2013 Bronze Honour Roll 
  Boys Brigade Blaze 2013 Bronze Honour Roll 
   
Girl Guides  Camp Challenge 
2nd in Tent-Pitching Competition
2nd in Patrol Gadgets Competition
2nd in Patrol Flag Competition
3rd in Wide Game Competition
  

CCA Title Awards
NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award Bronze
     
Boys Brigade JM Fraser Award Bronze
   Character Quest  Silver
   Boys Brigade Week 2013  Bronze Honour Roll
   Boys Brigade Blaze 2013 Bronze Honour Roll 
     
 Girl Guides Camp Challenge 
2nd in Tent-Pitching Competition 
2nd in Patrol Gadgets Competition
2nd in Patrol Flag Competition
3rd in Wide Game Competition

SYF Judging / Competitions / Exhibition

Performing Arts CCA

CCA 2013 2011 2009
Symphonic Band Certificate of Distinction Gold Gold
Choir Certificate of Distinction Gold with Honours Silver
International Dance Certificate of Accomplishment Silver Gold 
Malay Dance Certificate of Accomplishment Gold Silver 
Drama  Certificate of Accomplishment Silver Bronze

Sports & Games

CCA Event Awards
Badminton
National Inter-School Badminton Championship
 (B Boys)
Top 8

Singapore Youth Olympics Festival (Badminton) - Under 17 (Boys) 1st
  Singapore Youth Olympics Festival (Badminton) - Under 15 (Boys)   3rd
     
Netball Crossroad Under 17 Netball Carnival 2013   Bronze Pool: Champion